Do more. Learn more. Be more.

District Calendar

December 2019
Fri 20th
Beaver Christmas Event
Event Time: 18:30 - 20:30
Location: 360 Play, Basildon
Sections:
January 2020
Wed 8th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 8th
Validation Mini-Clinic
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 9th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 9th
First Response Refresher
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Fri 10th - Sun 12th
Gilwell Wintercamp
Event Time: TBC
Location: Gilwell Park, Chingford, London, E4 7QW
Sections:
Fri 10th - Sun 12th
Pedal Car Olympics
Event Time: TBC
Location: Thriftwood, Orchard Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2DP
Sections:
Mon 13th
Jack Petchey Celebration Evening
Event Time: 19:00
Location: Thurrock Council Chambers, New Road, Grays, RM17 6SL
Sections:
Wed 15th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Thu 16th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 17th - Sun 19th
Tolmers Fire and Ice
Event Time: TBC
Location: Tolmers Activity Centre, Tolmers Road, Cuffley, Hertfordshire, EN6 4JS
Sections:
Sat 18th
Full First Response Course
Event Time: 09:30 - 16:30
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sun 19th
Getting Started Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:30
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Mon 20th
Scout Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Tue 21st
Beaver Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 22nd
Module 1 Training
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Wed 22nd
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Thu 23rd
Training Advisers Meeting
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sat 25th
Module 8 Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 13:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sat 25th
Module 9 Training
Event Time: 14:00 - 16:30
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sat 25th
Medway Water Activities
Event Time: TBC
Location: River Medway
Sections:
Mon 27th
Explorer Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 29th
Training Advisers Meeting
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
February 2020
Sat 1st
Explorers Handicraft
Event Time: 14:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Sun 2nd
Full First Response Course
Event Time: 09:30 - 16:30
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Tue 4th
Working With Young Leaders Training
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 5th
Validation Clinic
Event Time: 13:00 - 16:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Wed 5th
Validation Clinic
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sat 8th
Cub Games
Event Time: 14:00
Location: Ockendon HQ, Tamarisk Road, South Ockendon, RM15 6JD
Sections:
Tue 11th
Census Evening
Event Time: 19:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 12th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 13th
GSLs and District Team Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 19th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 26th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Sat 29th
DCs Challenge
Event Time: 08:00
Location: London
Sections:
Sat 29th
Beaver Games
Event Time: 10:00
Location: East Tilbury HQ, Princess Margaret Road, East Tilbury, RM18 8SB
Sections:
March 2020
Tue 3rd
Young Leader Module A Training
Event Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Sat 7th - Sun 8th
Scout School
Event Time: 09:00 - 17:00
Location: Moulsham High School, Brian Close, Chelmsford, CM2 9ES
Sat 7th
Swimming Gala
Event Time: 17:30
Location: Blackshots, Blackshots Lane, Grays, RM16 2JU
Sections:
Wed 11th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 11th
Validation Mini-Clinic
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 12th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Mon 16th
Explorer Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 18th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Thu 19th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sat 21st
Chelmer Water Activities
Event Time: 09:00
Location: River Chelmer
Sections:
Wed 25th - Sat 28th
Gang Show
Event Time: 19:15
Location: Thameside Theatre, Orsett Road, Grays, RM17 5DX
Sections:
Wed 25th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Fri 27th - Sun 29th
County Backpack
Event Time: TBC
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Sections:
April 2020
Sat 4th
Cub Quiz
Event Time: 14:00
Location: East Tilbury HQ, Princess Margaret Road, East Tilbury, RM18 8SB
Sections:
Sat 4th
First Response Refresher
Event Time: 10:00 - 13:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sat 4th
Full First Response Course
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Wed 8th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 9th - Mon 13th
IOW Revolution
Event Time: TBC
Location: Isle of Wight
Sections:
Fri 10th - Mon 13th
Network Gathering
Event Time: TBC
Location: Great Tower Activity Centre, Birks Road, Newby Bridge, Cumbria LA23 3PQ
Sections:
Wed 15th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 15th
Young Leader Multi-Module Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sections:
Fri 17th
St George’s Day Dinner and Dance
Event Time: 19:00
Location: Civic Hall, Blackshots Lane, Grays, RM16 2JU
Wed 22nd
Validation Clinic
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 22nd
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Thu 23rd
District Team Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sun 26th
Renewal of Promise
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:00
Location: intu Lakeside, West Thurrock, RM20 2ZP
Sections:
Thu 30th
Beaver Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
May 2020
Fri 1st - Sun 3rd
Grosvenor Hall Weekend
Event Time: 18:30
Location: Grosvenor Hall, Kennington, Ashford, TN25 4AJ
Sections:
Sat 2nd
Situation Skreens
Event Time: 10:00
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Sections:
Sat 9th
Jamboree on the Trail
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Mon 11th
Explorer Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 13th
Finance Sub-Committee Meeting
Event Time: TBC
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 13th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 14th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 14th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 15th - Sun 17th
Essex Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Sat 16th
Cubs Rifle Shooting Final
Event Time: TBC
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Sat 16th
Colin Howes Memorial Paddle and Walk
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sun 17th
Scouts Rifle Shooting Final
Event Time: TBC
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Wed 20th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Fri 22nd - Mon 25th
Jamborama
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Fri 22nd
Scout Leaders Meeting
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Wed 27th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
June 2020
Sat 6th
Cubs Water Activites
Event Time: TBC
Location: intu Lakeside, West Thurrock, RM20 2ZP
Sections:
Sun 7th
County Awards
Event Time: TBC
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Sections:
Wed 10th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 10th
Validation Mini-Clinic
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 11th
District AGM
Event Time: 20:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 12th - Sun 14th
District Cub Camp
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Sat 13th - Sun 14th
Gilwell Fundays
Event Time: 10:00
Location: Gilwell Park, Chingford, London, E4 7QW
Sections:
Sat 13th
Full First Response Course
Event Time: 09:30 - 16:30
Location: Thors Oak HQ, Thors Oak, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 7DB
Wed 17th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 17th
Getting Started Training (Part 1)
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Wed 17th
Young Leader Module A Training
Event Time: 19:30 - 21:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Thu 18th
Getting Started Training (Part 2)
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Sat 20th - Sun 21st
Camping Standards
Event Time: TBC
Location: Cherrywood, Arterial Road, Purfleet, RM19 1TS
Sections:
Wed 24th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Wed 24th
First Response Refresher
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Thu 25th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sat 27th - Sun 28th
District Beaver Sleepover
Event Time: 12:00
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Sat 27th - Sun 28th
Hornchurch Hike Marathon
Event Time: TBC
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Sections:
July 2020
Fri 3rd - Sun 5th
Scouts Docklands Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Docklands Scout Project, 631 Manchester Road, London, E14 3NU
Sections:
Fri 3rd - Sun 5th
Module 38 Training Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Thriftwood, Orchard Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2DP
Sun 5th
Cook, Steady, Ready
Event Time: TBC
Location: Cherrywood, Arterial Road, Purfleet, RM19 1TS
Sections:
Wed 8th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 10th - Sun 12th
Gilwell24
Event Time: TBC
Location: Gilwell Park, Chingford, London, E4 7QW
Sections:
Sat 11th
Beaver/Cub Link Day
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Sat 11th
Scouts Kayaking
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Sat 11th
District Beaver Day Out
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Sat 11th - Sun 12th
Sixer/Seconders Forum and BBQ
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Mon 13th
Explorer Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 15th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 15th
Validation Clinic
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Thu 16th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 22nd
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Mon 27th - Thu 6th Aug
Eurojam
Event Time: TBC
Location: Poland
Sections:
August 2020
Sat 1st - Sat 8th
Essex International Jamboree
Event Time: TBC
Location: Boyton Cross, Chelmsford
Sections:
Sat 8th - Sat 15th
#Intents
Event Time: TBC
Location: Thriftwood, Orchard Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2DP
Sections:
Mon 17th - Thu 20th
Playscheme 50
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Sat 22nd - Mon 24th
DofE Practise Expeditions
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Wed 26th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Thu 27th
Young Leader Module K Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sections:
September 2020
Fri 4th
Gilwell Reunion
Event Time: TBC
Location: Gilwell Park, Chingford, London, E4 7QW
Sat 5th - Sun 6th
Cubs Docklands Open Days
Event Time: 09:00
Location: Docklands Scout Project, 631 Manchester Road, London, E14 3NU
Sections:
Wed 9th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 9th
Validation Mini-Clinic
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 10th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 11th - Sun 13th
Module 38 Training Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Thriftwood, Orchard Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2DP
Sat 12th
Beavers Canoeing
Event Time: TBC
Location: intu Lakeside, West Thurrock, RM20 2ZP
Sections:
Mon 14th
Explorer Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Tue 15th
Scout Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 16th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 16th
Getting Started Training (Part 1)
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Wed 16th
Young Leader Module A Training
Event Time: 19:00 - 21:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sections:
Thu 17th
Getting Started Training (Part 2)
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Thu 17th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sun 20th
Cub Sports Day
Event Time: TBC
Location: Blackshots Athletic Stadium, Springfield Road, Grays, RM16 2QT
Sections:
Tue 22nd
Beaver Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 23rd
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Fri 25th - Sun 27th
County Marathon
Event Time: TBC
Location: Derbyshire
Sections:
October 2020
Tue 6th
Calendar Planning Meeting
Event Time: 20:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 8th
GSLs and District Team Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 9th - Sun 11th
Leader Skills Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Skreens Park, Skreens Park Road, Roxwell, Chelmsford, CM1 4NN
Fri 9th - Sun 11th
District Explorer Camp
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Sat 10th
Medway Water Activities
Event Time: TBC
Location: River Medway
Sections:
Sat 10th
Cubs Challenge
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Sat 10th
Beaver Treasure Hunt
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Wed 14th
Finance Sub-Committee Meeting
Event Time: TBC
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 14th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 21st
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Sat 24th - Mon 26th
DofE Qualifying Expeditions
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Sun 25th - Fri 30th
Rieneck Castle Expedition
Event Time: TBC
Location: Rieneck Castle, Germany
Sections:
Tue 27th
Young Leader Multi-Module Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sections:
Wed 28th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
November 2020
Sat 7th
Getting Started Training
Event Time: 10:00 - 16:30
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Tue 10th
Validation Clinic
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 11th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 11th
First Response Refresher
Event Time: 19:00 - 22:00
Location: Corringham Community Safety Centre, Fobbing Road, Corringham, SS17 9BN
Thu 12th
District Executive
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Fri 13th - Sun 15th
Multi-Module Training Weekend
Event Time: TBC
Location: Thriftwood, Orchard Avenue, Brentwood, CM13 2DP
Sat 14th
Cub Craft
Event Time: 14:00
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
Sat 14th - Sun 15th
District Night Hike
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Wed 18th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Thu 19th
Cub Leaders Meeting
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 25th
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections:
December 2020
Wed 2nd
Young Leader Module A Training
Event Time: 19:00 - 21:00
Location: 1st Grays HQ, Cromwell Road, Grays, RM17 5HT
Sections:
Fri 4th
Carols by the Campfire
Event Time: TBC
Location: Condovers, Church Road, West Tilbury, RM18 8QX
Sections:
Sat 5th
Ready, Steady, Cook
Event Time: TBC
Location: TBC
Sections:
Wed 9th
AAC Meeting (West)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Wed 9th
Validation Mini-Clinic
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Thu 10th
District Cheese and Wine
Event Time: 20:15
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Mon 14th
Cub Carols
Event Time: TBC
Location: St Peter's and St Paul's Church, High Street, Grays, RM17 6LL
Sections:
Wed 16th
AAC Meeting (East)
Event Time: 19:30
Location: 1st Stanford HQ, Hardie Road, Stanford-le-Hope, SS17 0PD
Wed 23rd
DofE Workshop
Event Time: 19:30
Location: Alf Lowne Scout Centre, Richmond Road, Grays, RM17 6DN
Sections: